Skip to content
Roadhouse Menu GuideUnofficial fan guide
Find a restaurant near you

Unofficial guide · Checked Sep 26, 2026

Texas Roadhouse Menuwith prices & calories

Every item on the official menu, with real prices from a named restaurant and the official calorie counts. Find what to order in seconds.

Fan favorites

What people order

The dishes Texas Roadhouse is known for, with official calories and real prices.

Menu with pictures

Browse the menu

Pick a category

18 sections, from starters and hand-cut steaks to margaritas and family packs.

Quick answer

How much does Texas Roadhouse cost?

Steak dinners from

$13.99

Road Kill chopped steak

Starters from

$7.49

Shareable appetizers

Prices are from the Wichita, KS (West Kellogg) restaurant, checked September 26, 2026. Steaks sold in several sizes (like the sirloin and ribeye) have no single price on the official menu, so we don't show one. Prices vary by location.

From the restaurant's official online menu

Cost for a family of 4

On a budget

Cheapest entrées

Main dishes with a single listed price, Wichita, KS

  1. 1House SaladSalads$4.99
  2. 2Caesar SaladSalads$4.99
  3. 3Country Vegetable PlateCountry Dinners$12.49
  4. 4Pulled Pork SandwichBurgers & Sandwiches$12.49
  5. 5Bacon Cheeseburger*Burgers & Sandwiches$13.49
  6. 6Road Kill*Hand-Cut Steaks$13.99
  7. 7Smokehouse Burger*Burgers & Sandwiches$13.99
  8. 8Chicken Critters®Chicken Specialties$14.49

The full menu

Every item, every price

Tap any dish for sizes, full nutrition and what's included.

Names from the official menu and calories from the official nutrition guide, checked 2026-09-26. Prices from Wichita, KS (West Kellogg); yours may differ.

Just For Starters

9 items · $7.49 – $13.49

Hand-Cut Steaks

10 items · $13.99 – $34.99

Fall-Off-The-Bone Ribs

2 items · $18.49 – $24.49

Texas Size Combos

6 items · $18.49 – $31.49

Dockside Favorites

2 items

Chicken Specialties

6 items · $14.49 – $16.49

Country Dinners

5 items · $12.49 – $16.49

Salads

8 items · $4.99 – $17.99

Burgers & Sandwiches

6 items · $12.49 – $13.99

Sides & Extras

15 items · $3.49 – $9.99

Kids & Ranger Meals

9 items · $5.99 – $11.99

Beverages

6 items

Desserts

3 items · $7.99

Margaritas

7 items

Cocktails

11 items

Beer

14 items

  • Budweiser

    Price varies

    American lager.

    No official calories
  • Bud Light

    Price varies

    Light lager.

    No official calories
  • Miller Lite

    Price varies

    Light lager.

    No official calories
  • Coors Light

    Price varies

    Light lager.

    No official calories
  • Michelob Ultra

    Price varies

    Low-carb light lager.

    No official calories
  • Heineken

    Price varies

    Dutch lager.

    No official calories
  • Sam Adams Boston Lager

    Price varies

    Amber lager.

    No official calories
  • Sam Adams Seasonal

    Price varies

    Rotating seasonal beer.

    No official calories
  • Corona Extra

    Price varies

    Mexican lager.

    No official calories
  • Stella Artois

    Price varies

    Belgian lager.

    No official calories
  • Modelo Especial

    Price varies

    Mexican lager.

    No official calories
  • Blue Moon

    Price varies

    Belgian-style wheat ale.

    No official calories
  • Angry Orchard Hard Cider

    Price varies

    Hard apple cider.

    No official calories
  • Heineken 0.0

    Price varies

    Non-alcoholic lager.

    No official calories

Wine

6 items

  • Josh® Cabernet

    Price varies

    Red wine, Cabernet Sauvignon.

    No official calories
  • Meiomi® Pinot Noir

    Price varies

    Red wine, Pinot Noir.

    No official calories
  • Dark Horse® Cabernet

    Price varies

    Red wine, Cabernet Sauvignon.

    No official calories
  • Ecco Domani® Pinot Grigio

    Price varies

    White wine, Pinot Grigio.

    No official calories
  • Nobilo® Sauvignon Blanc

    Price varies

    White wine, Sauvignon Blanc.

    No official calories
  • Barefoot® Moscato

    Price varies

    Sweet white wine, Moscato.

    No official calories

Family Packs (To-Go)

10 items · $39.99 – $64.99

Everything else

Plan your visit

Hours, family packs, deals and the questions people ask most.

All guides

About the restaurant

About Texas Roadhouse

Kent Taylor opened the first Texas Roadhouse in Clarksville, Indiana, in 1993. It has grown into one of America's biggest steakhouse chains, with hundreds of restaurants across the country.

The menu is built around hand-cut steaks, fall-off-the-bone ribs and scratch-made sides, and most entrées come with two sides plus the free rolls with cinnamon butter, which is why a full dinner often costs less than at other steakhouses.

Frequently asked questions

Is this the official Texas Roadhouse website?

No. Roadhouse Menu Guide is an independent, fan-made guide and isn't affiliated with Texas Roadhouse, Inc. We check menu, nutrition and location details against official Texas Roadhouse sources and show the date on every page. To order or join the waitlist, use texasroadhouse.com.

Where do the prices come from?

From the official online menu of one named restaurant, Wichita, KS (West Kellogg), checked 2026-09-26. Texas Roadhouse prices vary by location, so yours may differ. Items sold in several sizes have no single price on the official menu, so we don't show one.

Are the calories official?

Yes. Calories and nutrition come from the official Texas Roadhouse nutrition guide (hosted by Nutritionix and linked from texasroadhouse.com), checked 2026-09-26. If an item has no official figure, we show none rather than guess.

How many items are on the Texas Roadhouse menu?

We list 135 items across 18 sections of the official menu, from Just For Starters and Hand-Cut Steaks to margaritas, beer, wine and to-go Family Packs.