Unofficial guide · Checked Sep 26, 2026
Texas Roadhouse Menuwith prices & calories
Every item on the official menu, with real prices from a named restaurant and the official calorie counts. Find what to order in seconds.
- 135items from the official menu
- Officialcalories & nutrition
- 707restaurants with official hours
- Real pricesfrom one named restaurant
Fan favorites
What people order
The dishes Texas Roadhouse is known for, with official calories and real prices.
Browse the menu
Pick a category
18 sections, from starters and hand-cut steaks to margaritas and family packs.
Just For Starters9 items
Hand-Cut Steaks10 items
Fall-Off-The-Bone Ribs2 items
Texas Size Combos6 items
Dockside Favorites2 items
Chicken Specialties6 items
Country Dinners5 items
Salads8 items
Burgers & Sandwiches6 items
Sides & Extras15 items
Kids & Ranger Meals9 items
Beverages6 items
Desserts3 items
Margaritas7 items
Cocktails11 items
Beer14 items
Wine6 items
Family Packs (To-Go)10 items
Quick answer
How much does Texas Roadhouse cost?
Steak dinners from
$13.99
Road Kill chopped steak
Starters from
$7.49
Shareable appetizers
Prices are from the Wichita, KS (West Kellogg) restaurant, checked September 26, 2026. Steaks sold in several sizes (like the sirloin and ribeye) have no single price on the official menu, so we don't show one. Prices vary by location.
From the restaurant's official online menu
Cost for a family of 4On a budget
Cheapest entrées
Main dishes with a single listed price, Wichita, KS
- 1House SaladSalads$4.99
- 2Caesar SaladSalads$4.99
- 3Country Vegetable PlateCountry Dinners$12.49
- 4Pulled Pork SandwichBurgers & Sandwiches$12.49
- 5Bacon Cheeseburger*Burgers & Sandwiches$13.49
- 6Road Kill*Hand-Cut Steaks$13.99
- 7Smokehouse Burger*Burgers & Sandwiches$13.99
- 8Chicken Critters®Chicken Specialties$14.49
The full menu
Tap any dish for sizes, full nutrition and what's included.
Names from the official menu and calories from the official nutrition guide, checked 2026-09-26. Prices from Wichita, KS (West Kellogg); yours may differ.
Just For Starters
9 items · $7.49 – $13.49

Cactus Blossom®
Price variesA whole onion cut into petals, battered and fried, served with Cajun dipping sauce. Built for a table to share.
2,250 cal
Fried Pickles
$7.49Battered, fried pickle chips with a choice of ranch or Cajun sauce.
550 cal
Rattlesnake Bites
$8.49Bite-size balls of chopped jalapeño and jack cheese, fried and served with Cajun sauce.
560 cal
Tater Skins
$8.99Baked potato skins loaded with cheddar and bacon, with sour cream on the side.
1,320 cal
Boneless Buffalo Wings
From$11.49Breaded white-meat chicken pieces tossed in mild or hot buffalo sauce, with bleu cheese dressing.
760–860 cal2 sizes
Combo Appetizer
$13.49Pick three starters (such as wings, fried pickles, Rattlesnake Bites or Tater Skins) plus two dipping sauces. Calories depend on what you choose.
No official calories
Cheese Fries
From$10.49Steak fries smothered in melted cheddar and bacon bits; chili can be added for a small charge.
860–1,240 cal2 sizes
Killer Ribs
$12.99A starter-size basket of the house ribs with steak fries.
910 cal
Texas Red Chili
By sizeScratch-made beef chili finished with cheddar and onions, sold by the cup or bowl.
210–500 cal4 sizes
Hand-Cut Steaks
10 items · $13.99 – $34.99

Hand-Cut Sirloin*
By sizeUSDA Choice sirloin, the leanest and lowest-priced steak on the menu, in four sizes. Comes with two sides.
250–670 cal4 sizes
New York Strip*
By sizeA strip steak with a firmer bite than the filet and more beefy flavor than the sirloin. Some locations call it the Kansas City Strip. Two sides included.
420–850 cal3 sizes
Dallas Filet*
By sizeThe most tender and leanest cut on the menu, offered in 6 oz and 8 oz. Two sides included.
270–360 cal2 sizes
Ft. Worth Ribeye*
By sizeA well-marbled boneless ribeye, rich and juicy, in three sizes. Two sides included.
960–1,280 cal3 sizes
Bone-In Ribeye*
$30.99A 20 oz ribeye left on the bone, the biggest single steak on the menu. Two sides included.
1,480 cal
Road Kill*
$13.99A seasoned chopped steak topped with sautéed onions, mushrooms and melted jack cheese. Two sides included.
760 cal
Steak Kabob*
$15.49Skewered marinated steak with onion, mushroom, tomato and peppers, served over rice with one more side.
920 cal
Prime Rib*
By sizeSlow-roasted prime rib served with au jus; usually only available from certain days or times, so check with your restaurant. Two sides included.
950–1,260 cal3 sizes
Filet Medallions*
$23.49Three small filets (about 9 oz in total) topped with a choice of peppercorn or portobello mushroom sauce. Two sides included.
760 cal
Porterhouse T-Bone*
$34.99A 23 oz bone-in steak with a strip on one side and a filet on the other. Two sides included.
1,040 cal
Fall-Off-The-Bone Ribs
2 items · $18.49 – $24.49
Texas Size Combos
6 items · $18.49 – $31.49

Grilled BBQ Chicken & Sirloin 6oz
$22.99Barbecue-basted grilled chicken breast paired with a 6 oz sirloin. Two sides included.
590 cal
Chicken Critters® & Ribs
$18.49Fried chicken tenders alongside a portion of ribs. Two sides included.
820 cal
Chicken Critters® & Sirloin 6oz
$19.99Fried chicken tenders with a 6 oz sirloin. Two sides included.
520 cal
Sirloin* & Ribs
By sizeA sirloin (6 oz or 8 oz) with a portion of ribs. Two sides included.
800–890 cal2 sizes
Ribeye* 12oz & Ribs
$31.49A 12 oz Ft. Worth Ribeye with a portion of ribs. Two sides included.
1,510 cal
Filet* 6oz & Ribs
$29.99A 6 oz Dallas Filet with a portion of ribs. Two sides included.
820 cal
Dockside Favorites
2 items

Grilled Salmon*
By sizeA grilled salmon fillet finished with lemon pepper butter, in 5 oz or 8 oz. Two sides included.
410–560 cal2 sizes
Fried Catfish
By sizeCornmeal-breaded farm-raised catfish, fried and served with sauce for dipping. Not every restaurant carries it. Two sides included.
990–1,170 cal2 sizes
Chicken Specialties
6 items · $14.49 – $16.49

Country Fried Chicken
$15.49A battered, fried chicken breast covered in cream gravy. Two sides included.
770 cal
Chicken Critters®
$14.49Buttermilk-battered white-meat chicken tenders with a dipping sauce. Two sides included.
480 cal
Smothered Chicken
From$15.99Grilled chicken breast piled with sautéed onions and mushrooms, finished with jack cheese or gravy. Two sides included.
330–430 cal2 sizes
Herb Crusted Chicken
$15.49A grilled chicken breast with an herb seasoning crust, one of the lightest entrées on the menu. Two sides included.
260 cal
Grilled BBQ Chicken
Price variesMarinated chicken breast grilled and basted with barbecue sauce. Two sides included.
300 cal
Portobello Mushroom Chicken
$16.49Grilled chicken breast with portobello mushroom sauce, jack cheese and diced tomato. Not at every location. Two sides included.
430 cal
Country Dinners
5 items · $12.49 – $16.49

Grilled Pork Chops
By sizeBoneless pork chops, seasoned and grilled, with peppercorn sauce. Two sides included.
440–730 cal2 sizes
Pulled Pork Dinner
$14.49Slow-cooked barbecue pulled pork served with toasted bread. Two sides included.
890 cal
Country Fried Sirloin
$16.49Sirloin that is battered, fried and covered in cream gravy. Two sides included.
1,170 cal
Beef Tips
From$16.49Chunks of steak with onions, mushrooms and brown gravy over mashed potatoes or rice.
960–1,060 cal2 sizes
Country Vegetable Plate
$12.49A meatless plate of four sides of your choice (only one can be a salad). Calories depend on the sides.
No official calories
Salads
8 items · $4.99 – $17.99

Grilled Chicken Salad
$14.49Mixed greens topped with grilled chicken, jack cheese, egg, tomato, bacon and croutons.
No official calories
Grilled Salmon Salad
$16.49Mixed greens topped with grilled salmon, jack cheese, egg, tomato, bacon and croutons.
830 cal
Chicken Caesar Salad
$14.49Romaine with Parmesan, croutons and Caesar dressing, topped with grilled chicken.
1,100 cal
Salmon Caesar Salad
$16.49Romaine with Parmesan, croutons and Caesar dressing, topped with grilled salmon.
1,110 cal
Chicken Critter Salad
$14.49Mixed greens with cheese, egg, tomato and bacon, topped with fried chicken tenders.
690 cal
Steakhouse Filet Salad*
$17.99Greens tossed in Italian dressing with sliced filet, bleu cheese, tomato, onion and more.
1,340 cal
House Salad
$4.99A side-size salad of greens, cheddar, tomato, egg and croutons.
230 cal
Caesar Salad
$4.99A side-size Caesar with romaine, Parmesan and croutons.
440 cal
Burgers & Sandwiches
6 items · $12.49 – $13.99

All-American Cheeseburger*
Price variesThe basic cheeseburger with American cheese, lettuce, tomato and onion, served with steak fries.
880 cal
Bacon Cheeseburger*
$13.49A cheeseburger with bacon added, served with steak fries.
980 cal
Smokehouse Burger*
$13.99A burger with barbecue sauce, sautéed mushrooms and onions, and American cheese, served with steak fries.
1,080 cal
Pulled Pork Sandwich
$12.49Barbecue pulled pork on a large bun, served with steak fries.
870 cal
BBQ Chicken Sandwich
Price variesA grilled chicken breast brushed with barbecue sauce on a bun with lettuce and tomato.
640 cal
Mushroom Jack Chicken Sandwich
Price variesGrilled chicken breast topped with sautéed mushrooms and jack cheese on a bun.
710 cal
Sides & Extras
15 items · $3.49 – $9.99

Baked Potato
$3.49A baked russet potato; toppings like butter, sour cream, cheese and bacon are available.
380 cal
Sweet Potato
$3.49A baked sweet potato, often ordered with cinnamon butter and marshmallows or caramel.
350 cal
Steak Fries
$3.49Thick-cut seasoned fries.
360 cal
Mashed Potatoes
$3.49House-made mashed potatoes; gravy can be added.
260 cal
Green Beans
$3.49Green beans cooked with bits of bacon and onion.
100 cal
Seasoned Corn
$3.49Buttered, seasoned whole-kernel corn.
190 cal
Mac & Cheese
$4.48Creamy macaroni and cheese. Priced slightly higher than most sides.
380 cal
Seasoned Rice
$3.49Rice cooked with seasoning.
360 cal
Sauteed Mushrooms
$3.49Mushrooms sautéed in butter, a common steak topping.
120 cal
Sauteed Onions
$3.49Onions cooked soft in butter, another common steak topping.
150 cal
Steamed Vegetables
$3.49A mix of steamed vegetables (listed as Fresh Vegetables in the official nutrition guide).
190 cal
Steamed Broccoli
$3.49Plain steamed broccoli florets.
210 cal
Texas Red Chili (side)
By sizeA cup of the house chili taken as one of your sides.
210–250 cal2 sizes
Applesauce
$3.49A cup of applesauce.
110 cal
Sidekick of Ribs
$9.99A small portion of ribs you can add to any entrée.
550 cal
Beverages
6 items

20oz Fountain Drinks
By sizeCoca-Cola fountain sodas. The 20 oz size is the to-go cup; dine-in glasses may differ. Calories shown are the official figures per regular serving.
0–130 cal4 sizes
20 oz Lemonade
By sizePlain or flavored lemonade. Flavored versions include wild strawberry, red raspberry and Blue Crush.
130–150 cal2 sizes
20 oz Iced Tea
By sizeBrewed unsweetened iced tea, plain or flavored.
0–45 cal3 sizes
20 oz Sweet Tea
By sizeSouthern-style sweet tea, plain or flavored.
110–140 cal3 sizes
Mix & Match Tea or Lemonade
Price variesA half-and-half pour of tea and lemonade. There is no official nutrition entry for this mix.
No official calories
Bottled Water
Price variesBottled water.
0 cal
Desserts
3 items · $7.99
Margaritas
7 items

House Rocks Margarita
By sizeThe house margarita served over ice.
170–270 cal2 sizes
House Frozen Margarita
By sizeThe house margarita blended frozen.
230–490 cal2 sizes
The Legend Margarita
Price variesThe top-shelf margarita, made with three premium tequilas.
270 cal
Fruity Margarita
By sizeThe house margarita with a fruit flavor such as strawberry or raspberry.
190–280 cal4 sizes
Mango Margarita
By sizeA mango-flavored margarita, on the rocks or frozen.
220–520 cal4 sizes
Hurricane Margarita
By sizeA tropical-style margarita, on the rocks or frozen.
160–460 cal4 sizes
Sangria Margarita
By sizeA margarita topped with red sangria.
160–440 cal4 sizes
Cocktails
11 items
Cactus Water
Price variesA light, fruity tequila cocktail.
No official caloriesTito's & Soda
Price variesTito's vodka with soda water.
No official caloriesPorch Rocker
Price variesA beer-based summer cocktail.
No official calories
Old Fashioned
Price variesA classic bourbon Old Fashioned. There is no official nutrition entry for it.
No official caloriesGin Blossom
Price variesA gin cocktail with floral and citrus flavors.
No official calories
Long Island Iced Tea (L.I.T.)
Price variesSeveral white spirits mixed with sour mix and a splash of cola.
270 calTop Shelf L.I.T.
Price variesA Long Island Iced Tea made with premium spirits.
340 calSouthern Whiskey L.I.T.
Price variesA Long Island Iced Tea variation made with whiskey.
280 calTexas Peach Fuzz
Price variesA peach-flavored cocktail.
160 calIsland Cooler
Price variesA tropical rum-style cocktail.
290 calJamaican Cowboy
By sizeA rum-and-tequila drink listed with the margaritas in the official nutrition guide.
150–240 cal2 sizes
Beer
14 items
Budweiser
Price variesAmerican lager.
No official caloriesBud Light
Price variesLight lager.
No official caloriesMiller Lite
Price variesLight lager.
No official caloriesCoors Light
Price variesLight lager.
No official caloriesMichelob Ultra
Price variesLow-carb light lager.
No official caloriesHeineken
Price variesDutch lager.
No official caloriesSam Adams Boston Lager
Price variesAmber lager.
No official caloriesSam Adams Seasonal
Price variesRotating seasonal beer.
No official caloriesCorona Extra
Price variesMexican lager.
No official caloriesStella Artois
Price variesBelgian lager.
No official caloriesModelo Especial
Price variesMexican lager.
No official caloriesBlue Moon
Price variesBelgian-style wheat ale.
No official caloriesAngry Orchard Hard Cider
Price variesHard apple cider.
No official caloriesHeineken 0.0
Price variesNon-alcoholic lager.
No official calories
Wine
6 items
Josh® Cabernet
Price variesRed wine, Cabernet Sauvignon.
No official caloriesMeiomi® Pinot Noir
Price variesRed wine, Pinot Noir.
No official caloriesDark Horse® Cabernet
Price variesRed wine, Cabernet Sauvignon.
No official caloriesEcco Domani® Pinot Grigio
Price variesWhite wine, Pinot Grigio.
No official caloriesNobilo® Sauvignon Blanc
Price variesWhite wine, Sauvignon Blanc.
No official caloriesBarefoot® Moscato
Price variesSweet white wine, Moscato.
No official calories
Family Packs (To-Go)
10 items · $39.99 – $64.99

Family Sized Cheeseburgers
$39.99A to-go family meal built around cheeseburgers.
No official calories
Family Sized Chicken Critters
$44.99A to-go family meal of fried chicken tenders.
No official calories
Family Sized BBQ Chicken
$39.99A to-go family meal of grilled barbecue chicken.
No official calories
Family Sized Pulled Pork
$44.99A to-go family meal of barbecue pulled pork.
No official calories
Family Sized Beef Tips*
$49.99A to-go family meal of beef tips in gravy.
No official calories
Family Sized Sirloins*
$54.99A to-go family meal of grilled sirloin steaks.
No official calories
Family Sized 8oz Strips*
$64.99A to-go family meal of 8 oz strip steaks.
No official calories
Family Sized Ribs
$64.99A to-go family meal of ribs.
No official calories
Family Sized Pork Chops
$39.99A to-go family meal of grilled pork chops.
No official calories
Family Sized Grilled Chicken Salad
$39.99A large grilled chicken salad for the table, to go.
No official calories
Everything else
Plan your visit
Hours, family packs, deals and the questions people ask most.
The menu
Plan your visit
About the restaurant
About Texas Roadhouse
Kent Taylor opened the first Texas Roadhouse in Clarksville, Indiana, in 1993. It has grown into one of America's biggest steakhouse chains, with hundreds of restaurants across the country.
The menu is built around hand-cut steaks, fall-off-the-bone ribs and scratch-made sides, and most entrées come with two sides plus the free rolls with cinnamon butter, which is why a full dinner often costs less than at other steakhouses.
Frequently asked questions
Is this the official Texas Roadhouse website?
No. Roadhouse Menu Guide is an independent, fan-made guide and isn't affiliated with Texas Roadhouse, Inc. We check menu, nutrition and location details against official Texas Roadhouse sources and show the date on every page. To order or join the waitlist, use texasroadhouse.com.
Where do the prices come from?
From the official online menu of one named restaurant, Wichita, KS (West Kellogg), checked 2026-09-26. Texas Roadhouse prices vary by location, so yours may differ. Items sold in several sizes have no single price on the official menu, so we don't show one.
Are the calories official?
Yes. Calories and nutrition come from the official Texas Roadhouse nutrition guide (hosted by Nutritionix and linked from texasroadhouse.com), checked 2026-09-26. If an item has no official figure, we show none rather than guess.
How many items are on the Texas Roadhouse menu?
We list 135 items across 18 sections of the official menu, from Just For Starters and Hand-Cut Steaks to margaritas, beer, wine and to-go Family Packs.


















